2010 Arkansas State Choral Festival
Best in Class Recipients
 
Congrats to all! You will receive a plate denoting your accomplishment and may attach it to your Division I plaque.
 

Class

Mixed Choir

Male Chorus

Female Chorus

Overall Large Group

Mixed Ensemble

Male Ensemble

Female Ensemble

Overall Ensemble

1A

None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Qualified
None Entered
None Entered
None Qualified

2A

None Qualified
None Entered
None Entered
None Qualified
None Entered
None Entered
None Qualified
None Qualified

3A

None Qualified
None Entered
None Qualified
None Qualified
None Entered
None Entered

Mayflower Ladies Choir Bennie Carol Wade, Dunavan, Director

Mayflower Ladies Choir Bennie Carol Dunavan, Director

4A

Dover Concert Choir, Carrie Taylor, Director
None Qualified
Dover Ladies Ensemble, Carrie Taylor, Director
Dover Ladies Ensemble, Carrie Taylor, Director
Southside Batesville Madrigals, Angela Weaver, Director
None Entered

Dardanelle Select Ensemble, Nancy Forbes, Director

Dardanelle Select Ensemble, Nancy Forbes, Director

5A

Alma Chamber Choir, Mat Whitworth, Director
None Entered
Alma Honors & Chamber Women, Mat Whitworth, Director
Alma Chamber Choir, Mat Whitworth, Director
White Hall Madrigal Singers, Charlotte Wilson, Director
Greene County Tech Male Ensemble, Beverly Finley, Director
Magnolia Bel Canto, Larry Dunn, Director
White Hall Madrigal Singers, Charlotte Wilson, Director

6A

Benton Chamber Choir, Angela White, Director
None Qualified
None Qualified
Benton Chamber Choir, Angela White, Director
None Qualified
None Entered
None Qualified
None Qualified

7A

Bentonville Chamber Choir, Terry Hicks, Director
Fort Smith Southside Male Chorus, Gaye McClure, Director
Bentonville Leading Tones, Terry Hicks, Director
Bentonville Chamber Choir, Terry Hicks, Director
Little Rock Central Madrigals, Scott Whitfield, Director
None Entered
None Qualified
Little Rock Central Madrigals
, Scott Whitfield, Director
Choruses are the large plaques and ensembles are the small.