2014 Arkansas State Choral Festival
Best in Class Recipients
Corrections (if any) will only be made in the form of additional Best in Class winners.
Congrats to all! You will receive a plate denoting your accomplishment and may attach it to your Division I plaque.
 

Class

Mixed Chorus - Medium

Male Chorus - Medium

Female Chorus - Medium

Overall Chorus - Medium

Mixed Chorus - Large

Male Chorus - Large

Female Chorus - Large

Overall Chorus - Large

Mixed Ensemble (Large Only)

Male Ensemble

(Large Only)

Female Ensemble

(Large only)

Overall Ensemble

1A

None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered
None Entered

2A

None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
Marmaduke Ladies Ensemble (272)
Marmaduke Ladies Ensemble

3A

Riverview Honor Choir (279)
None Entered/Eligible
Riverview Harmony (273)
Riverview Honor Choir
Harding Academy Chorus (274)
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
Harding Academy Chorus
Riverview Chamber
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
Riverview Chamber

4A

Southside Batesville Senior Concert Choir (276)
None Entered/Eligible
Dover Ladies Ensemble (285)
Dover Ladies Ensemble
Dover Senior High Concert Choir (277)
None Entered/Eligible
Valley View Female Chorus (275)
Dover Senior High Concert Choir
Southside Batesville Senior Madrigals (273)
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
Southside Batesville Senior Madrigals

5A

Alma Chamber Choir (287)
None Entered/Eligible
Sylvan Hills 9th & 10th Female Chorus (274)
Alma Chamber Choir
Alma Honors Choir (289)
None Entered/Eligible
Greene County Tech Female Chorus (279)
Alma Honors Choir
Greene County Tech Chamber Singers
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
Greene County Tech Chamber Singers

6A

Benton Chamber Choir (291)
None Entered/Eligible
Searcy Voix Des Belles (277)
Benton Chamber Choir
Russellville Chamber Choir (285)
None Entered/Eligible
Russellville Cantate (286)
Russellville Cantate
Russellville Chromatic (285)
Searcy 9/10 Male Chorus (282)
Mount St. Mary Concert
Belles (276)**
Russellville Chromatic

7A

Bentonville Chamber Choir (294)
None Entered/Eligible
None Entered/Eligible
Bentonville Chamber Choir
Rogers Heritage Chamber Singers & Fort Smith Southside Mixed Choir
Rogers Heritage Men's Select (279)
Rogers Heritage Women's Chorus (286)
Rogers Heritage Women's Chorus
Fort Smith N'Sound(275)
Little Rock Central Male Chorus (274)
Bryant Honeybees (272)
Fort Smith Northside N'Sound
**Tie broken by the judges